Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - EC - Technology Assistance
10:30 AM - EC- Toddler Class
10:30 AM - GL - Toddler Story Time
11:30 AM - EC - Technology Assistance
10:30 AM - EC-Preschool Class
6:30 PM - GL - Knit & Crochet
10:00 AM - GL - Blood Pressure Clinic
10:30 AM - EP - Once Upon a Storytime
2:00 PM - GL - Introduction to Genealogy & Family History
6:00 PM - EP - Board Games for Grownups
6:30 PM - EC-Busy Builders
10:30 AM - GL - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - LM - DIY Fine Motor Fun
1:00 PM - EP - Introduction to the Digital Media Lab
2:00 PM - GL - Socrates Cafe
4:30 PM - EP- STEM Lab: Crime Scene Investigation
7:00 PM - GL - American Sign Language Study Group
10:00 AM - GL - Cancelled 7/1 - English Language and Civics Class
10:30 AM - EC- Toddler Class
10:30 AM - GL - Toddler Story Time
6:00 PM - EP - Board Games for Grownups
10:30 AM - EC-Preschool Class
10:30 AM - EP - Teensy Tales (with Miss Cathy)
1:30 PM - GL - Wherever You Go, There You Are
10:30 AM - EP - Once Upon a Storytime (with Miss Cathy)
3:30 PM - GL - Harvest Day
6:00 PM - EC-Based on the Book
7:00 PM - EP - Raising Strong Girls with Robin Sabag
7:00 PM - LM - History of Motown
10:30 AM - GL - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - EP - Elkins Park Library Book Club
11:15 AM - LM - Music and Movement with Miss Ouiliana
1:00 PM - EP - Introduction to the Digital Media Lab
1:30 PM - EC-Microsoft Word Basics
6:00 PM - GL - Technology Assistance
7:00 PM - GL - Technology Assistance
7:00 PM - GL - Using the Internet for Genealogy Research
1:00 PM - EP - Friends of the Library Book Sale
1:00 PM - EP - Technology Assistance
2:00 PM - EP - Technology Assistance
10:00 AM - EP - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - GL - Cancelled 7/1 - English Language and Civics Class
1:00 PM - EP - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:30 AM - EC- Toddler Class
10:30 AM - GL - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - EC-Preschool Class
10:30 AM - EP - Teensy Tales (with Miss Cathy)
7:00 PM - GL - Socrates Cafe
10:30 AM - EP - Once Upon a Storytime (with Miss Cathy)
6:00 PM - EP - Board Games for Grownups
6:30 PM - EC-Dough Play: Monsters
6:30 PM - EP - Knit & Crochet Club
10:30 AM - GL - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - LM - Music & Movement with Miss Ouiliana
1:00 PM - EP - Introduction to the Digital Media Lab
7:00 PM - GL - Writing a Family History
10:30 AM - EP - Tai Chi
EC - STEAM Zone: Tube Owls
10:00 AM - GL - Cancelled 7/1 - English Language and Civics Class
10:30 AM - EC-Babies Bop
EC - STEAM Zone: Tube Owls
10:30 AM - EC- Toddler Class
10:30 AM - GL - Toddler Story Time
6:00 PM - EP - Board Games for Grownups
6:30 PM - EP - Star Wars Reads Day
10:30 AM - EC-Preschool Class
10:30 AM - EP - Teensy Tales Costume Storytime
4:00 PM - GL - Tail Waggin' Tutor
4:30 PM - EP - Read to the Dogs!
7:00 PM - GL - Book Club
10:30 AM - EP - Special Costume Storytime
7:00 PM - EC-Treat Your Own Neck Pain
7:00 PM - EP - Evening of Classical Music
10:30 AM - GL - Preschool Story Time
11:15 AM - LM - Music & Movement with Miss Ouilian
1:00 PM - EP - Introduction to the Digital Media Lab
6:30 PM - GL - Gratitude Banner
7:00 PM - GL - American Sign Language Study Group
7:00 PM - GL - Jon McGoran Author Visit
10:30 AM - EP - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - GL - Cancelled 7/1 - English Language and Civics Class
EC-International Games Week
10:30 AM - EC- Toddler Class
10:30 AM - GL - Toddler Story Time
9:00 AM - CTLS - Staff competencies
10:30 AM - EC-Preschool Class
10:30 AM - EP - Teensy Tales